GREGORY M. SLEET, District Judge.
[…] (Id. ¶ 31.)
These are not the kind of allegations from which the court may reasonably infer that DeMoss was discriminated against because he is White. See Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 683. Subjective beliefs, unsupported by factual allegations, cannot give rise to an inference of discrimination. See Rodriguez v. AMTRAK, 532 F. App'x 152, 153 (3d Cir. 2013).
Title VI (42 U.S.C. § 2000d) provides that, "No person in the United States shall, on the ground of race, color, or national origin, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance." 41 U.S.C. § 2000d; see Alexander v. Sandoval, 532 U.S. 275 (2001) (explaining no private right of action exists under Title VI to remedy non-intentional discrimination).