Washington| Change
[…] Orsatti v. New Jersey State Police, 71 F.3d 480, 482 (3d Cir. 1995); See also Wilson v. Russo, 212 F.3d 781, 789 (3d Cir. 2000). A determination of materiality requires the insertion of the missing information and an examination of whether the corrected warrant affidavit would establish probable case by a preponderance of the evidence. United States v. Sanchez, 246 F. App'x 803, 805 (3d Cir. 2007).

In this context, Plaintiffs were suspected of committing—or in the act of committing— disorderly conduct in violation of 11 Del. C. § 1301(1)(f) which states:

(1) The person intentionally causes public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm to any other person, or creates a risk thereof by: . . . (f) Creating a hazardous or physically offensive condition which serves no legitimate purpose . . .

11 Del. C. § 1301(1)(f). Public urination has been held in Delaware to "constitute `a hazardous or physically offensive condition which serve no legitimate purpose' within the meaning of a violation of 11 Del. C. §1301(1)(f). Negron v. State, 979 A.2d 1111 (Del. 2009).