Washington| Change
[…] (See D.I. 12, 13, 22, 23).
3. The grievance, dated December 3, 2010, and received December 6, 2010, was denied on the grounds that Plaintiff had previously been counseled regarding her dress. In addition, it was determined there was no harassment, intimidation, or retaliation. (D.I 14 at 33-34, 40-43).
4. The Court considers Plaintiff's discrimination claims under both federal and state law, as the law is unsettled as to whether a plaintiff may proceed under Title VII as well as the DDEA. See Phifer v. Sevenson Envtl. Servs., Inc., 619 F. App'x 153, 156 (3d Cir. July 27, 2015); 9 Del. C. § 714(c) ("[The plaintiff] shall elect a Delaware or federal forum to prosecute the employment discrimination cause of action so as to avoid unnecessary costs, delays and duplicative litigation. A [plaintiff] is barred by this election from filing cases in both [the Delaware] Superior Court and the federal forum."); compare Brangman v. AstraZeneca, LP, 952 F.Supp.2d 710, 724 (E.D. Pa. 2013) (concluding that § 714(c) does not bar plaintiff from bringing both Title VII and DDEA claims in federal court) with Daughtry v.