MARYELLEN NOREIKA, District Judge.
[…] C. § 3104(c)(4). Subsection (c)(4) requires a defendant to be "generally present in the state." Applied Biosystems, 772 F. Supp. at 1469.
As to advertising, Plaintiff cites to his Complaint, which provides no support for the conclusion that Defendant regularly advertises in Delaware.
Plaintiff has also failed to show that the Court has specific jurisdiction over Defendant under either section 3104(c)(1) or 3104(c)(2). Subsection (c)(1) applies when a defendant "[t]ransacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the State," while Subsection (c)(2) applies when a defendant Iciontracts to supply services or things in this State." 10 Del. C. § 3104(c). Both subsections require "that the cause of action arise from the defendant's conduct in the forum state."