Ohio| Change
[…] Yakubets, 3 F. Supp. 3d at 270 n.5. Plaintiffs history in this Court and around the country,6 however, suggests a familiarity with Rule 55 and the difference between subsection (a) and subsection (b).7

The Court finds the statutory damages sufficient and the prosecution delay unacceptable. Thus, the Court will not exercise its discretion to provide Defendant with enhanced damages.

iii. Costs and Attorneys' Fees

Section 553(c)(2)(C) provides "[t]he court may direct the recovery of full costs, including awarding reasonable attorneys' fees to an aggrieved party who prevails." Such an award of costs is entirely within the court's discretion. Burdulis, 460 F.3d at 170 n.2. Plaintiffs Complaint and the Gagliardi Affidavit request attorneys' fees (D.I. 1 at 6; D.I. 12., Exhibit A), but no additional argument has been presented.