STEELE, Chief Justice:
[…] We do not regard the "other incapacity" to exclude Bodenweiser's situation.
Having determined that Bodenweiser was otherwise incapacitated for the purposes of Section 3306, we turn to the Commissioner's alternative contention that the Chancellor erroneously considered facts that came into existence only after Bodenweiser submitted a withdrawal form posted on the Department of Elections' website.
Section 3306 allows for the filing of a supplemental certificate of nomination "[w]henever it shall be determined ... that a duly nominated candidate will be unable to serve if elected."
Section 3306 does not contemplate or attach significance to the Department of Elections' nonstatutory withdrawal form. As previously discussed, the General Assembly deleted the words resignation and removal from Section 3306 when it amended the statute.