Washington| Change
[…] Bodley v. Jones, 59 A.2d 463, 469 (Del. 1947) (internal quotation marks omitted). By unleashing Stenson, Phillips acted in bad faith, needlessly complicated the bankruptcy proceeding, and drove up the costs of that litigation. He therefore cannot recover his attorneys' fees and costs for the Florida bankruptcy.

G. Judicial Dissolution and Winding Up

Firehouse seeks the judicial dissolution of GnB. Section 18-802 of the LLC Act provides that "[o]n application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement." 6 Del. C. § 18-802. I have already concluded that Firehouse is a member of GnB and thus has standing to make this application.