Ohio| Change
[…] It is clear from the record he himself created that he was troubled, under his mistaken understanding of the law, by having to take an uninformed decision.
93. Willdel Realty, Inc. v. New Castle Cty., 270 A.2d 174, 178 (Del. Ch. 1970), aff'd, 281 A.2d 614 (Del. 1971).
94. Id. at 178.
95. Id. at 178.
96. Gibson, 877 A.2d at 57.
97. Harmony Const., Inc. v. State Dept. of Transp., 668 A.2d 746, 751 (Del. Ch. 1995).
98. Id. at 751.
99. Id.
100. Id.
101. 9 Del. C. § 2662 ("The County Council shall not approve any proposed change in the zoning classification for land (i.e., any "rezoning request") without first complying with the following procedures . . .") (emphasis added)).
102. New Castle Cty. C. § 40.11.
103. New Castle Cty. C. § 40.11.000.
104. New Castle Cty. C. § 40.31.410.A, F.