GLASSCOCK, Vice Chancellor.
[…] In Count I of the Complaint, the Plaintiff does not allege a particular injury, but instead relies solely on the contention that the alleged statutory violations have caused him "tort damages."
The Plaintiff also alleges that he has suffered adverse "health effects."
The first statutory violation alleged by the Plaintiff is that DNREC violated the DLP Act because it failed to consult with the OSC before approving the DNREC-MOU and before granting the Amended Easement. The DLP Act, at 7 Del. C. § 7506(6), provides that the OSC shall "[a]dvise and consult regarding any change from permanently protected status of open space lands acquired or otherwise protected." Plaintiff asserts that DNREC was required to consult the OSC here because the DNREC-MOU and the Amended Easement changed the status of the Encumbered Land from permanently protected status.