Washington| Change
[…] 2. Dover Historical Soc'y v. City of Dover Planning Comm'n, 838 A.2d 1103, 1110 (Del. 2003).
3. Id. (emphasis in original).
4. Id.
5. See also 6 Del. C. § 9-609(a)(1) ("After default, a secured party may take possession of the collateral.").
6. Cole v. Delaware League for Planned Parenthood, Inc., 530 A.2d 1119, 1123 (Del. 1987). See also Read v. Local Lodge 1284, Int'l Ass'n of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, AFL-CIO, 528 F.2d 823, 825 (3d Cir. 1975).
7. See 10 Del. C. § 8107 ("No action to recover damages for wrongful death or for injury to personal property shall be brought after the expiration of 2 years from the accruing of the cause of such action.").
8. See 10 Del. C. § 8106 ("[N]o action based on a promise ... shall be brought after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of such action.").
9. See Atwell v. RHIS, Inc., 2006 WL 2686531, at *1 (Del. Super.)