STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] On July 26, 1975 Respondent performed appraisal services on behalf of Central Development, Inc. to ascertain the fair market rental appraisal of 5 Pizza Huts. For this service his company, then Florida Informanagement Services, Inc. billed Central Development, Inc. $3,000.
Respondent performed other appraisals during the period in question which were not specifically delineated at the hearing.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Section 475.01(2) F.S. defines real estate salesmen or real estate broker to include:
"Every person who shall, in this state, for another, and for a compensation or valuable consideration, directly or indirectly paid or promised . . . appraise . . . any real property "
Section 475.18 F.S. establishes procedures for application for registration and provides in pertinent part:
* * *
(1)