Ohio| Change
[…] On one occasion an entire crew was fired because they left the barn area without reporting in to see if they had any skips, when, in fact, they had skips and others had to pick up the skips. On other occasions toters have left without permission and not been disciplined when no skips had occurred and management did not become aware of the infraction.


  25. Findings of Fact submitted by Respondent not contained in the finding's above were either not supported by evidence or not relevant to the issues presented.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  26. Section 447.501 F.S. lists unfair labor practices and provides in pertinent part:


    "(1) Public employees and their agents or representatives are prohibited from:

    1. Interfering with, restraining, or coercing public employees in the exercise of any rights guaranteed them under this part.

    2. Encouraging or discouraging member- ship in any employee organization by discrimination in regard to hiring, tenure, or other conditions of employment.

    (3) Notwithstanding the provisions of sub- sections (1) and (2), the parties' rights