Ohio| Change
[…] The statute provides further that burglary is a felony of a third degree if the offender does not make an assault upon any person, is not armed, and if there is no human being in the structure or conveyance at the time the offender entered or remained in the structure or conveyance. The conduct of the Respondent set out in the Findings of Fact above constitute "burglary" as defined in Section

    810.02 (1).

  10. Section 810.06, Florida Statutes (1975) provides:


    "Whoever has in his possession any tool, machine, or implement with intent to use the same, or allow the same to be used, to commit any burglary or trespass shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree. . ."


    Insufficient evidence was offered at the hearing from which it could be concluded that tools found in the Respondent's possession were used or intended for use to assist him in committing a burglary or a trespass.