Ohio| Change
[…] 'The Florida Beverage Law') outside of any incorporated city or town, within Nassau County, to venders operating places of business where beverages

    containing alcohol of fourteen percent (14 percent) or less by weight are sold, is limited to one

    1. license for each five hundred (500) persons."


      An analysis of that section identifies the fact that it is the intoxicating beverage that is being regulated. Under the "Beverage Law," which is at issue, the definition of intoxicating beverage is found in s. 561.01(5), F.S., which states the following:


      "'intoxicating beverage' and 'intoxicating liquor' mean only those alcoholic beverages containing more than 3.2 percent of alcohol by weight."