Ohio| Change
[…] 2. "Salesman" means a person who performs any act specified in the definition of "broker," but who performs such act under the direction, control, or management of another person.

      3. "Broker-salesman" means a person who is registered as a broker, but who performs the duties of a salesman for another person, and who is designated as a broker-salesman in the registration list of the board.


    10. Subsection 475.42(1)(d) , F.S., provides in part:


      No salesman shall collect any money in connection with any real estate brokerage transaction, whether as a commission, deposit, payment, rental, or otherwise, except in the name of the employer and with the express consent of the employer. . .


    11. Subsection 475.25(1), F.S., provides in part: