Washington| Change
[…] The Recommended Order, a copy attached hereto and hereby made a part of this Order, has been considered. It is


ORDERED:


  1. The Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law and Recommended Order of the Hearing Officer are adopted except for the language which indicates a right of Respondent to reapply for a license without prejudice upon a future showing of rehabilitation. Any opportunity of Respondent to reapply is governed by the provisions of Section 626.641, Florida Statutes, which requires inter alia that the Insurance Department deny relicensure, "if it finds that the circumstance or circumstances for which the eligibility was revoked or for which the previous license or permit was revoked still exist or are likely to recur."


  2. That Respondent's insurance license is revoked for multiple violations of Chapter 626, Florida Statutes.


DONE and ORDERED at Tallahassee, Florida, this 13th day of June, 1983.


BILL GUNTER

Insurance Commissioner and Treasurer


WILLIAM D. RUBIN, Assistant Insurance Commissioner