Ohio| Change
[…] contain the following provision or legend in type size 10 point bold or larger:


    NOTICE


    PURSUANT TO FLORIDA LAW:


    If the rental information provided under this contract is not current or accurate in any material aspect, you may demand

    within 30 days of this contract date a return of your full fee paid. If you do not obtain a rental you are entitled to receive a return of 75 percent of the fee paid, if you make demand within 30 days of this contract date.


  16. Section 475.42(1)(c), Florida Statutes, provides that ". . . [n]o broker shall employ, or continue in employment, any person as a salesman who is not the holder of a valid and current license as salesman. . . ." Section 475.25(1)(a) authorizes disciplinary action against a licensee for violating any provision of Section 475.42, Florida Statutes.


  17. Petitioner has failed to establish by a preponderance of the evidence any of the violations alleged in the Administrative Complaint.