STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Here, on June 10, 1982, the Board entered an order suspending Respondent's license for six months, suspended on condition, inter alia, she live up to the terms and conditions of the Stipulation entered into sometime previously. She failed to do this when she failed to continue her participation in the IPP, as she was required to do, as testified to by Dr. Morgan.
In Count Two, she is charged with failure to maintain a complete and accurate record of each controlled substance dispensed by her in violation of Subsection 893.07(1)(b) and therefore Subsection 459.015(1)(h), Florida Statutes.
Subsection 893.07(1)(b) , Florida Statutes, states:
(1) Every person who engages in the manufacture, compounding, mixing, cultivating, growing, or by any other process producing or preparing, or in the dispensing, importation, or, as a wholesaler, distribution, of controlled substances shall:
(b) On and after January 1, 1974, maintain, on a current basis, a com- plete and accurate record of each substance manufactured, received, sold, delivered, or otherwise disposed of by him, except that this subsection shall not require the maintenance of a per- petual inventory.
Petitioner has failed to produce any evidence regarding Respondent's keeping of records of drugs dispensed for her patients except the testimony of Nurse Dukes concerning the Demerol left over from the injection given Ms. Franklin.