STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Section 7A-3.08, Florida Administrative Code, provides, in relevant part:
All licenses issued to vendors, other than railroads, sleeping cars, steamships, or airplanes licensed under section 565.02(2), (3), must be for a permanent location at which the business is to be operated. . . .
In defining "licensed premises" in Section 561.01 (11), Florida Statutes, the Legislature included "not only rooms where alcoholic beverages are stored or sold by the licensee, but also all of the rooms in the building. . .
." (Emphasis added.) Respondent has interpreted the definition of "licensed premises" in Section 561.01(11) to mean that licenses may only be issued to permanent locations, with the exception of certain statutorily excepted moving objects.