Washington| Change
[…] in narcotics; or who has been convicted in the last past 15 years of any felony in this state or any other state of the United States; or to a corporation, any of the officers of which shall have been

      so convicted. The term "conviction" shall include an adjudication of guilt on a plea of guilty or nolo contendere or the forfeiture of a bond when charged with a crime.


  12. Section 561.17(1), Florida Statutes, reads as follows, in pertinent part:


    1. Any person, before engaging in the business of manufacturing, bottling, distributing, selling, or in any way dealing in alcoholic beverages, shall file, with the district supervisor of

      the district of the division in which the place of business for which a license is sought is located, a sworn application in duplicate on forms provided to the district supervisor by the division.

      * * *


  13. Section 112.011(1)(b), Florida Statutes, reads as follows, in pertinent part: