Washington| Change
[…] William A. Coggins. 3/


RECOMMENDATION


Based on the foregoing, it is


RECOMMENDED that Petitioner enter a Final Order suspending Respondent's real estate salesman's license for a period of two years and fining him $500.


DONE and ORDERED this 16th day of April, 1985, in Tallahassee, Florida.


R. T. CARPENTER Hearing Officer

Division of Administrative Hearings The Oakland Building

2009 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32301

(904) 488-9675


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 16th day of April, 1985.


ENDNOTES


1/ Subsection 475.25(1)(d), F.S. provides in part: Failed to account or deliver to any person, including a licensee under this chapter, at the time which has been agreed upon or is required by law or, in the absence of a fixed time, upon demand of the person entitled to such accounting and delivery, any personal property such as money, fund, deposit, check,

draft, abstract of title, mortgage, conveyance, lease, or other document or thing of value,

. . .

2/ See paragraph number 9 above.


3/ Transcript page 48, lines 13, 14, 23, and 24.


COPIES FURNISHED:


James R. Mitchell, Esquire Department of Professional

Regulation

Division of Real Estate Post Office Box 1900 Orlando, Florida 32802


Eldon M. McDonald Post Office Box 1330