Ohio| Change
[…] Rule 21HH-2.01(5), Florida Administrative Code, states that a registered land surveyor shall not commit misconduct and requires that

    registered land surveyors "be guided in all their professional relations by the highest standards of integrity and shall act in professional matters for each client or employer as faithful agents or trustees." Pursuant to Section 472.033(1)(h), disciplinary action may also be imposed for "[f]ailing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a licensed land surveyor [or] violating any provision of [Chapter 472], a rule of the board or department, or a lawful order of the board or department. "