STATE OF FLORIDA DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS
[…] A ruling on each proposed finding of fact has been made either directly or indirectly in this Recommended Order, except where such proposed findings have been rejected as subordinate cumulative, immaterial, or unnecessary.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and subject matter of this case. Section 120.57(1), F.S. The Criminal Justice Standards and Training Commission has the authority to certify, or revoke the certification, of law enforcement officers. Section 943.12(3), F.S., 1984 Supplement.
9. Section 943.1395(5)(s), F.S., 1984 Supplement, states:
The Commission shall revoke the certification of any officer who is not in compliance with the provisions of s. 943.13(1)-(10). . . .