Ohio| Change
[…] Finally, it is alleged that Respondent violated Section 475.42(1)(d), F.S. which states, in part:


    No salesman shall collect any money in connection with any real estate brokerage transaction, whether as a commission, deposit, payment, rental, or otherwise, except in the name of the employer and with the express consent of the employer: . . .


  13. The evidence clearly and convincingly establishes that between May 29 and July 9, 1984, Respondent did not have a current active salesman's license due to his termination by his broker, Lynne Levy.