Washington| Change
[…] Petitioner's Exhibits No. 1 and 2. The PERC proceedings eventuated in orders explicitly rejecting respondent's accuser's testimony and recommending his reinstatement. Respondent's Exhibit No. 4.


  7. The evidence adduced in the present case does not show whether or not respondent perpetrated one or more batteries on his accuser. She did not testify.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  8. Petitioner is authorized to "revoke the certification of any officer who is not in compliance with the provisions of Section 943.13(1)-(10). "

    Section 943.1395(5), Florida Statutes (1985). Here petitioner alleges that respondent "is not in compliance with" the statutory requirement that he "[h]ave a good moral character as determined by a background investigation under procedures established by the commission." Section 943.13(7), Florida Statutes (1985). The record is silent as to what procedures, if any, the commission may have adopted, in this regard.