Ohio| Change
[…] 6. There are no specific findings of mitigating or aggravating circumstances as none were presented during the hearing of this case.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  7. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter pursuant to Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  8. Section 475.25, Florida Statutes, empowers the Florida Real Estate Commission to revoke, suspend, or otherwise discipline the real estate license of the Respondent if he is found guilty of any acts enumerated in Section 475.25, Florida Statutes.


  9. Section 475.25(1), Florida Statutes, as it applies to the Respondent, reads as follows, in pertinent part:


    1. The commission may . . . suspend a license or permit for a period not exceeding

      10 years; may revoke a license or permit; may impose an administrative fine not to exceed

      $1,000 for each count or separate offense; and may issue a reprimand, or any or all of

      the foregoing, it if finds that the licensee . . .;

      . . .

      (f) Has been convicted or found guilty, regardless of adjudication, of a crime in any jurisdiction which directly relates to the activities of a licensed broker or salesman or involves moral turpitude or fraudulent or dishonest dealings.