Ohio| Change
[…] * * *

      1. Upon proof that the licensee is

        guilty of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of land surveying;

      2. Failing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a licensed land surveyor; violating any provision of this chapter, a rule of the board or department, or a lawful order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing; or failing to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the department;


  8. Reference is also made in the complaint to Section 472.005(4)(b), Florida Statutes, which is a provision under the definitional section of this law. It states:


    (b) The practice of land surveying also includes,...the determination of, but not the design of, grades and elevations of roads and land in connection with subdivisions or divisions of land;...


  9. No proof was offered which would tend to show that the Respondent was negligent in the performance of the Freed work through basing an initial survey on a preliminary lot layout not in accordance with Chapter 21HH-6, Florida Administrative Code.