Illinois| Change
[…] 31. Section 163.3178(2)(b), Florida Statutes, requires that the coastal management element contain an "analysis of environmental, socioeconomic, and fiscal impact of development and redevelopment on the natural and historic resources of the coast . . .." This subsection requires that the element analyze the required infrastructure to support the development or redevelopment and include plans and principles to "eliminate or mitigate the adverse impacts on coastal wetlands, . . . historical . . . sites, and other fragile coastal resources."


        32. Section 163.3178(2)(c), Florida Statutes, requires that the coastal management element contain an "analysis of the effects of existing drainage systems and the impact of point source and nonpoint source pollution on estuarine water quality

          . . .."

        33. Section 163.3178(2)(i), Florida Statutes, requires that the coastal management element contain a