Washington| Change
[…] The stipulation stated that "4. Respondent admits the matters of fact alleged in the Administrative Complaint." It can reasonably be inferred that on or about March 1, 1988, Respondent was cognizant of the impropriety of assisting unlicensed persons to practice medicine.


CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  1. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter of these proceedings.


  2. Section 458.331, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part:


    1. The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken:

      * * *

      (f) Aiding, assisting, procuring, or advising any unlicensed person to practice medicine contrary to this chapter or to a rule of the department or the board.

      * * *

      (w) Delegating professional responsibilities to a person when the licensee delegating such responsibilities knows or has reason to know that such person is not qualified by training, experience, or licensure to perform them.

      * * *

      (z) Procuring, or aiding or abetting in the procuring of, an unlawful termination of pregnancy.

      (aa) Presigning blank prescription forms.

      * * *