Washington| Change
[…] 2. Has violated any of the provisions of this chapter . . . or rule made under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455.

    * * *

    (k) Has failed, if a broker, to immediately place upon receipt, any money, fund, deposit, check, or draft entrusted to him by any

    person dealing with him as a broker in escrow with a title company, banking institution, or savings and loan association located and doing business in this state, wherein the funds shall be kept until disbursement thereof is property authorized. . . .

    And, Section 475.42(1), Florida Statutes (1987), provides as follows: 7/


    1. No person shall obstruct or hinder in any manner the enforcement of this chapter or the performance of any lawful duty by any person acting under the authority of this chapter or interfere with, intimidate, or offer any bribe to any member of the commission or any of its employees or any person who, is, or is expected to be, a witness in any investigation or proceeding relating to a violation of this chapter.


  33. Also pertinent to this case, Rule 21V-14.12, Florida Administrative Code, 8/ provided:


    Broker's Records.