Washington| Change
[…] (t) Gross or repeated malpractice or the failure to practice medicine with that level of care, skill, and treatment which is recognized by a reasonably prudent similar physician as being acceptable under similar conditions and circumstances.

    (x) Violating any provision of Chapter 458, a rule of the board or Department, or a lawful order of the Board or Department

    previously entered in a disciplinary action.


  22. Section 458.319, Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part:


    1. The department shall renew a license upon receipt of the renewal application and fee not to exceed $250.

    2. The department shall adopt rules establishing a procedure for the biennial renewal of licenses.

    3. Any license which is not renewed at the end of the biennium prescribed by the department shall automatically revert to an inactive status. Such license may be reactivated only if the licensee meets the other qualifications for reactivation in s. 458.321