Washington| Change
[…] The Board, by rule, has construed the term "unprofessional conduct," as used in Section 464.018(1)(h), Florida Statutes, to include, among other things, "[i]naccurate recording, falsifying or altering of patient records" and "[m]isappropriating supplies, equipment or drugs." Fla. Admin. Code Rule 210-10.005(1)(e)1 and 3.


  21. The Board is authorized pursuant to subsection (1)(i) of Section 464.018, Florida Statutes, to take disciplinary action against a licensee for "[e]ngaging or attempting to engage in the possession, sale, or distribution of controlled substances as set forth in chapter 893, for any other than legitimate purposes." Darvocet N-100 is such a controlled substance.