Washington| Change
[…] * * *

          (c) Maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises.


      22. Section 823.10, Florida Statutes, provides:


        Any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling house, building, vehicle, ship, boat, vessel, or aircraft, or any place whatever which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawfully using any substance controlled under chapter 893 or any drugs as described in chapter 499, or which is used for the illegal keeping, selling, or delivering of the same, shall be deemed a public nuisance. No person shall keep or maintain such public nuisance or aid and abet another in keeping or maintaining such public nuisance.

      23. Section 893.13, Florida Statutes, provides, in part: (1)(a) Except as authorized by this chapter