STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] RECOMMENDED in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida, this 6th day of May, 1991.
STUART M. LERNER
Hearing Officer
Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550
(904) 488-9675
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 6th day of May, 1991.
ENDNOTES
1/ Section 400.419(3), Florida Statutes, provides that each violation must be classified by Petitioner "according to the nature of the violation and the gravity of its probable effect on facility residents."
APPENDIX TO RECOMMENDED ORDER, CASE NO. 90-7759
The following are the Hearing Officer's specific rulings on the proposed findings of fact submitted by Petitioner in the instant case: