STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] inherently improbable or unreasonable, contrary to natural laws, opposed to common knowledge, or contradictory within itself.'
The evidence offered by the Petitioner in this proceeding, indeed, was uncontradicted and unimpeached and is not inherently improbable, unreasonable nor contradictory within itself nor, in any other respect, beneath the standard of acceptability for such evidence enunciated in the Merrill Stevens opinion.
Consequently, that testimony and evidence culminating in the above Findings of Fact is accepted.
Subsection 475.01(1)(d), Florida Statutes, defines a salesman as "a person who performs any act specified in the definition of 'broker', but who performs such act under the direction, control or management of another person". Thus, the duties and responsibilities of a licensed real estate salesman are no less than those of a broker.
The Respondent failed to fullfil her responsibilities as a licensee in view of the above Findings of Fact.