Ohio| Change
[…] . . . .

      (3) "Salesman" means a person who, for or in expectation of compensation, is employed by a broker to perform any acts of a broker.


  16. Section 326.004(1), Florida Statutes provides in pertinent part as follows:


    1. A person may not act as a broker or salesman unless licensed pursuant to the Yacht and Ship Brokers' Act. [Chapter 326, Florida Statutes.]


  17. Section 326.002(4), Florida Statutes, defines a yacht to mean "any vessel which is propelled by sail or machinery in the water which exceeds 32 feet in length and which weighs less than 300 gross tons". The Trawler listed on the Central's display board for sale comes within this definition of a yacht.