Ohio| Change
[…] RECOMMENDED this 10th day of February, 1992, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.



CLAUDE B. ARRINGTON

Hearing Officer

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550

(904) 488-9675


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 10th day of February, 1992.

ENDNOTES


1/ Compare, Section 713.06, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part that the notice to owner must be served


"...before commencing, or not later than 45 days from commencing, to furnish his services or materials, but, in any event, before the date of the owner's disbursement of the final payment after the contractor has furnished the affidavit. "


APPENDIX TO THE RECOMMENDED ORDER, CASE NO. 91-5179


The following rulings are made on the proposed findings of fact submitted on behalf of the Petitioner.


  1. The proposed findings of fact in paragraphs 1 and 2 are adopted in material part by the Recommended Order.