Ohio| Change
[…] 31. Count I of the Amended Complaint/Haro alleges that Haro "has violated Rule 21S-1.014, Florida Administrative Code, and is therefore subject to discipline as provided by Section 465.016(1)(n), Florida Statutes," inasmuch as "[o]n December 4, 1990, the Department of Professional Regulation inspector discovered the door to the prescription department open but no pharmacist on duty."

  32. Section 465.016(1)(n), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Board to discipline a Florida-licensed pharmacist for "[v]iolating a rule of the board or department or violating an order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing."