Washington| Change
[…] 27. Section 847.001(11), Florida Statutes, provides: When used in this chapter:


    (11) "Sexual conduct" means actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation,

    or sadomasochistic abuse; actual lewd exhibition of the genitals; actual physical contact with

    a person's clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if such person is a female, breast; or any act or conduct which constitutes sexual battery or simulates that sexual battery is being or will be committed.


  28. Section 847.011(4), Florida Statutes, provides:


    (4) Any person who knowingly promotes, conducts, performs, or participates in an obscene show, exhibition, or performance by live persons or a live person before an audience is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree. . .


  29. Based upon the record in this case, the Department has established by clear and convincing evidence that the Respondent allowed a nuisance to be maintained on its licensed premises.