Ohio| Change
[…] Any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling house, building, vehicle, ship, boat, vessel, or aircraft, or any place whatever which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawfully using any substance controlled under chapter 893 or any drugs as described in chapter 499, or which is used for the illegal keeping, selling, or delivering of the same, shall be deemed a public nuisance. No person shall keep or maintain such public nuisance or aid and abet another in keeping or maintaining such public nuisance.

  17. Section 893.13(2)(a), Florida Statutes, reads as follows: (2)(a) It is unlawful for any person:

    * * *


    5. To keep or maintain any store, shop, warehouse, dwelling, building, vehicle, boat, aircraft, or other structure or place which is resorted to by persons using controlled substances in violation of this chapter for the purpose of using these substances, or which is used for keeping or selling them in violation of this chapter.


  18. Cocaine is a controlled substance. It is a violation of state law to sell, use, deliver, or possess cocaine. See Section 892.13, Florida Statutes.

  19. In the recommended order in Department of Business Regulation, Division of Alcoholic Beverages and Tobacco v.