STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over this matter. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes (1991).
Petitioner has the burden of proving by a preponderance of the evidence that she is entitled to the relief she seeks. Rule 28-6.08(3), Florida Administrative Code. See also, Florida Department of Transportation v. J.W.C., Co., 396 So.2d 778 (Fla. 1st DCA 1981), State ex rel. Glasser v. J.M. Pepper, et al., 155 So.2d 383 (Fla. 1st DCA 1963), and Topp v. Board of Electrical Examiners, 101 So.2d 583 (Fla. 1st DCA 1958). Petitioner has failed to meet that burden.
Section 455.229(2), Florida Statutes (1991), provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
(2) ... If an administrative hearing is held, the department shall provide challenged examination questions and answers to the hearing officer. The examination questions and answers provided at the hearing are confidential and exempt from s. 119.07(1), unless invalidated by the hearing officer. ...
Based upon the foregoing Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, it is RECOMMENDED that a Final Order be entered which upholds the validity of