Washington| Change
[…] 3. Section 380.07, Fla. Stat. (1991), provides in pertinent part:


    (2) Whenever any local government issues any development order in any area of critical state concern . . . the state land planning agency may appeal the order to the Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission by filing a notice of appeal with the commission.

    * * *

    (4) The Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission shall issue a decision granting or denying permission to develop pursuant to the standards of this chapter and may attach conditions and restrictions to its decisions.


    Section 380.05(16), Fla. Stat. (1991), provides: "No person shall undertake any development within any area of critical state concern except in accordance with this chapter."


  4. Under Section 380.05(6), Fla. Stat.