Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Any pharmacist substituting a less expensive drug product shall pass on to the consumer the full amount of the savings realized by such substitution.

          1. Each pharmacist shall maintain a record of any substitution of a generically equivalent drug product for a prescribed brand name drug as provided in this section.

  14. Section 465.023(1)(c), Florida Statutes (1989), reads as follows, in pertinent part:


    1. The department or the board may revoke or suspend the permit of any pharmacy permittee, and may fine, place on probation,

      or otherwise discipline any pharmacy permittee who has:

      * * *

      1. Violated any of the requirements of this chapter or any of the rules of the Board of Pharmacy. . . .


  15. With respect to Petitioner's evidence in support of Count I, there was insufficient evidence presented to raise even an inference that the Respondent violated Section 465.025(3)(b), Florida Statutes, as charged in the Second Amended Administrative Complaint.