Washington| Change
[…] 8. The Final Order entered by Petitioner on April 3, 1992, was lawfully imposed, is final, and is binding on Respondent.


  9. At the time of the formal hearing conducted in this proceeding, Respondent had not paid the $1,000 administrative fine that was imposed upon her by the Final Order entered in Case No. 9181335 (DOAH Case No. 91-4852) on April 3, 1992.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  10. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction of the subject matter of and the parties to this proceeding. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  11. Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:


    1. The commission may . . . place a licensee, registrant, or permittee on probation; may suspend a license, a registration, or permit for a period not exceeding 10 years; may revoke a license, registration, or permit; may impose an administrative fine not to exceed $1,000 for each count or separate offense; and may issue a reprimand, and any or all of the foregoing, if it finds that the licensee, registrant, permittee, or applicant:

      * * *

      (e) Has violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or Chapter 455.


  12. Section 475.42(1)(e), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:


    (e) No person shall violate any lawful order or rule of the commission which is binding upon him.

  13. Rule 21V-10.031, Florida Administrative Code, provides as follows: