STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] In light of the previous findings, even with credit for this question, the Petitioner would not have enough additional points to pass the exam.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
Section 461.006, Fla. Stat. (1991), requires applicants for a license to practice podiatric medicine to take and pass a written examination administered and graded by the Department of Business and Professional Regulation.
Section 455.217, Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1992), requires that the examination "adequately and reliably measure an applicant's ability to practice the profession regulated "
The applicant has the burden to prove that he was entitled to a passing grade on the exam. In this case, the Petitioner did not meet his burden of proof.