Ohio| Change
[…] The

    commission shall establish rules to provide for records to be maintained by the broker and the manner in which such deposits shall be made.


  20. Section 475.42(1)(a) provides: "No person shall operate as a broker .

    . . without being the holder of a valid and current active license therefor."


  21. Section 475.22(1) provides: