Washington| Change
[…] F.S.S. 791."


  25. At all times material to the instant case, Section 562.11(1)(a), Florida Statutes, has made it unlawful "for any person to sell, give, serve, or permit to be served alcoholic beverages to a person under 21 years of age . . . on the licensed premises."


  26. "Alcoholic beverages," as that term is used in Section 562.11, Florida Statutes, "means distilled spirits and all beverages containing one-half of 1 percent or more alcohol by volume." Section 561.01(4), Fla. Stat.


  27. "Intoxicating liquors" are "alcoholic beverages containing more than

    4.007 percent of alcohol by volume."