Washington| Change
[…] 25. The relocation of Rick Starr Nissan at this time does not cure the breach of the dealership agreement which resulted in the cancellation of same.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  26. Section 320.60, Florida Statutes, provides, in part:


    Whenever used in ss. 320.61-320.70, unless the context otherwise requires, the following words and terms have the following meanings:

    * * *

    (12) "Person" means any natural person, partnership, firm, corporation, association, joint venture, trust, or other legal entity.


  27. Section 320.641(7), Florida Statutes, provides:


    Except as provided in s. 320.643, no replacement motor vehicle dealer shall be named for this point or location to engage in business prior to the final adjudication by the department on the petition or complaint and the exhaustion of all appellate remedies by the canceled or discontinued dealer, if a stay is issued by either the department or an appellate court.


  28. Section 320.643, Florida Statutes, provides, in part: