Washington| Change
[…] 23. Mr. Starr was aware of the availability of the proposed dealership site in as early as mid-1991 since the location was recommended to him by Petitioner's representative.


  24. Mr. Starr intends to relocate Rick Starr Nissan to the proposed dealership site regardless of whether or not the transfer to NSL is approved.


  25. The relocation of Rick Starr Nissan at this time does not cure the breach of the dealership agreement which resulted in the cancellation of same.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  26. Section 320.60, Florida Statutes, provides, in part:


    Whenever used in ss. 320.61-320.70, unless the context otherwise requires, the following words and terms have the following meanings:

    * * *

    (12) "Person" means any natural person, partnership, firm, corporation, association, joint venture, trust, or other legal entity.


  27. Section 320.641(7), Florida Statutes, provides: