STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] State of Florida v. J.M. Pepper, 155 So.2d 383 (Fla. 1st DCA 1963); Harac v. Department of Professional Regulation, 484 So.2d 1333, 1338 (Fla. 3rd DCA 1986); Topp v. Board of Electrical Examiners for Jacksonville Beach, Florida, 101 So.2d 583 (Fla. 1st DCA 1958). Petitioner has failed to meet his burden in this proceeding.
Section 455.229(2), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
(2) . . . If an administrative hearing is held,
the department shall provide challenged examination questions and answers to the hearing officer. The
examination questions and answers provided at the hearing are confidential and exempt from s.
119.07(1), unless invalidated by the hearing officer . . . .
Pursuant to Section 455.229(2), Florida Statutes, Respondent's Exhibits 2-7 should be sealed as confidential exhibits.
Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, it is RECOMMENDED that the Respondent enter a final order that adopts the