Washington| Change
[…] 6/ Although this deficiency existed as of July 18, 1994, it was corrected the following day, July 19, 1994, as the Agency's notice of deficiencies indicates.


7/ The upgrades were substantially completed in September of 1994. 8/ Pinnock's written certification is dated December 19, 1994.

9/ As required by Section 400.401(3), Florida Statutes, the Hearing Officer has taken this "principle" into consideration in making the Findings of Facts and Conclusions of Law set forth in this Recommended Order.


10/ Pursuant to Section 400.411(6), Florida Statutes, a transferee applying for "a new license" may be granted a provisional license for "a specific period not to exceed 6 months, as determined by the [A]gency.